Ohio South USSSA

USSSA Ohio - USSSA Baseball

All-State Games Player Selections - Aug 2-4 (Dayton, Ohio)

image9

8u Selections

Player Name / Summer Team

Paxson Bixler / Gem City Throwbacks

Connor Chaney / Ohio Nationals

Zaun French / Aces Baseball

Conner Howard / Xenia Scouts

Jacob Lanning / Gem City Throwbacks

Shepard Layman / Ohio Nationals

Nate Linder / Canes 

Jackson Miller / Canes Baseball

Kale Pittser / Ohio Nationals

Maddox Rodgers / Gem City Throwbacks

Reuel Scales / Gem City Throwbacks

Landon Thelen / Canes Baseball

Jaxson White / Springboro Panthers

Chase Williams / Gem City Throwbacks

Tanner Zink / Canes Baseball

9u Selections

 Player Name / Summer Team 

Max Boyd / Olentangy Stix

Jackson Callsen / Five Star Midwest

Michael Cangelosi Jr. / IVL

Kiser Cassidy / Team Legacy Titans

Garrett Fraley / Five Star Midwest

Landon Fry / Olentangy Stix

Braden Gunter / Norton Panthers

Camden Hannigan / Team Legacy Titans

Benjamin Hayashi / Gem City Throwbacks

Kohen Hill / Five Star

Dwight Hodges / Norton Panthers

Kole Jehnzen / Olentangy Stix

Nolan Klingbeil / IVL

Maximus Lewis / IVL

Colby Luling / Olentangy Stix Black

Chase Martin / IVL

Beau Neal / Five Star Midwest

Reece Reittinger / Gem City Throwbacks

Zaiden Rosario / Lorain Panthers

Chase Poulter / Olentangy Stix Black

Cameron Schaefer / Ohio Heat

Elliott Schreck / Lebanon Warriors

Haydn Scott / Gem City Throwbacks

Landon Snyder / Ohio Bombers

Mason Stortenbecker / Gem City Throwbacks

Alexander Tea / Team Legacy Titans

Beckett Tekulve / Lebanon Warriors

Reed Tharp / Aces Elite

Greyson Treherne / Ohio Heat

Tanner Ulmer / Aces

Jackson Vondersaar / Olentangy Stix

Christian Vorhees / Lorain Panthers

Shane Watkins, Jr. / Team Legacy Titans

Sawyer Williams / Lebanon Warriors

Branson Wright / Norton Panthers

Parker Young / Ohio Heat

Jace Zemla / Aces Elite

10u Selections

 Player Name / Summer Team 

Colton Adkins / Miami Valley Prospects

Ronnie Allen / Cincy Flames

Caleb Binder / 5 Star Midwest Gold

Reid Branham / Canes

Caylob Brasington / Five Star Midwest

Kanin Brown / Licking County Settlers

Carson Bruce / Diamond Elite

Preston Burkhardt / Springfield Heat

Devin Buroker / Gem City Throwbacks

Kyler Chapman / Springfield Heat

Lucas Creech / Gem City Throwbacks

Brairen Denson / Dayton Sting

Matthew Fitz / Cincy Flames

Dylan Fletcher / Diamond Elite

Tyler Fryman / 5 Star Midwest

Matthew Gagliardo / Ironmen Midwest

Wesly Gilbert / Springfield Heat

Ashton Graham / Ohio Nationals 

Donovan Glosser / Five Star Midwest Gold

Ashton Graham / Ohio Nationals

Zach Griffith / Miami Valley Prospects

East Grimm / Gem City Throwbacks

Jakob Groeschel / Springfield Heat

Tanner Harris / Springfield Heat

Austin Harrison / Canes

Caleb Hills / Wooster Golden Gloves

Parker Hostetler / Wooster Golden Gloves

Jack Howard / Hilliard Colts Red

William Hurles / Bombers Orange

Parker Isaacs / Ohio Heat

Quintin Kleinhenz / Ohio Nationals

Mason Kessinger / Dream Park

Jackson Kinder / Canes

Larkyn King / Cincy Flames

Cameron Kline / Five Star Midwest

Austin Kraft / Golden Gloves Black

Ian Kuhn / Stallion

Jud Layman / Five Star Midwest

Blake Longbottom / Ironmen Midwest

Andrew Lyman / Ohio Nationals

Liam McGeady / Diamond Elite

Boston Meyer / Ironmen Midwest

Noah Milburn / Cincy Flames 10u

Max Moore / Licking County Settlers

Brady O'Leary / Miami Valley Prospects

Joey Olivieri / Jackson Bears

Anthony Pernotto / Gahanna Lions

Evan Price / Cincinnati Flames

Kale Rausch / Ohio All Americans

Nate Roberts / Gahanna Lions

Evan Sandfoss / Ironmen Midwest Black

Louie Santangelo / Ohio All-Americans

Jackson Schilling / Springfield Heat

Landon Schultz / Bombers

Nick Scott / Ohio All Americans

Aaron Shock / Canes

Alexander Smith / Wooster Golden Gloves

Jayden Snyder / Dayton Sting

Max Steinbrunner / Ohio All-Americans

Jake Stevens / Five Star Midwest

Evan Thacker / Ohio All Americans

Eli Tonlinson / Canes

Adam Walker / Ironmen Midwest

Nick Wilkinson / Lake Erie Warhawks

Joshua Williams / Canes

Christian Wolf / Lake Erie Warhawks

Cameron Kline / Five Star Midwest

11u Selections

 Player Name / Summer Team 

Tommy Adey / Aces Elite

Mason Amato / Springfield Heat

Brody Antonides / Miami Valley Prospects

Hunter Barnard / Buckeye Bats

Benjamin Blaha / Dayton Impact Red

James Bowling / Warthogs Baseball

Brock Bukiewicz / Dayton Impact

Hunter Brand / Aces Elite

Brady Butterfield / Jackson Purple 

Brady Canan / Miami Valley Prospects

Landon Cattani / Diamond Elite

Ryan Clark / Fielder's Choice

Shane Coblentz / Wayne Co Curves

Carson Collins / Miami Valley Prospects

Teagan Cumberland / Cincinnati Riverbats

Joseph Davila / Warthogs Baseball

Jackson Dodge / Canes Midwest Ohio

Brady Doss / Buckeye Bats

Dane Dudley / Cincinnati Riverbats

Bryce Eckert / Miami Valley Prospects

Bruin Flinner / Wayne County Curve

Austin Floyd / Dayton Impact

Lucas Fox / Cincinnati WestStars

Noah Goettke / Cincinnati Knuckleheads

Brady Gutmann / South Dayton Hitmen

Carter Head / Dayton Impact Red

Reid Hemrick / Olentangy Ambush

Austin Hill / Urbana Ramjets

AJ Hills / Wayne County Curve

Brody Hoke / Miami Valley Prospects

AJ Holbrook / Tri-County Timberwolves

Jaxon Holmes / Cincinnati Weststars

Nicholas Hood / Perrysburg Yellow Jackets

Austin Hostetler / Wayne Co Curve

Nick Hutchinson / Ohio Nationals

Austin Johnson / Dayton Sting Black

Jeremiah Johnson / Urbana Ramjets

Cade Karrenbauer / Richville Bearcats

Jackson Kauffman / South Dayton Hitmen

Lucas King / Columbus Sharks

Jack Kintz / Richville Bearcats

Cole Klingensmith / Perrysburg Yellow Jackets

Cameron Kraft / Wayne County Curve

Nico Kuty / Jackson Purple

Ethan Lacey / Cincinnati Riverbats

Colton Lafferty / Urbana Ramjets

Grady Lantz / Urbana Ramjets

Cameron Lautensleger / Aces Elite

Berkeley Little / Springfield Heat

Geroge Luli / Titans Baseball

Clayton Macaluso / Jackson Purple

Jeffrey Maslar / Fielder's Choice

Brycin Mcclintic / Buckeye Bats

Jordan Miller / Wayne County Curve

Connor Newell / Richville Bearcats

Luke Oberman / Miami Valley Prospects

Miles Osterfeld / South Dayton Hitmen

Kaine Otte / Aces Elite

Cameron Palmer / Aces Elite

Jace Pittser / Ohio Nationals

Jojo Porter III / Brownlee Lookouts

Keidin Pratt / Miami Valley Prospects

Brock Reifsnyder / Wayne County Curve

Dominic Salomone / IVL

Lucas Schroer / Cincinnati WestStars

Landon Scott / Miami Valley Prospects

Tucker Seyfang / Canes Midwest Ohio

Benjamin Shuster / Fielder's Choice 

Ty Skidmore / Springboro Destroyers

Hayden Snyder / Cincinnati Riverbats

Anthony Sobonya / Fielder's Choice

Brady Steinbrugge / Dayton Impact Red

Nic Stumpf / Springfield Heat

Owen Thompson / Dayton Impact White

Owen Tobergte / Cincinnati Riverbats

Cade Tomko / Fielder's Choice

Brantley Voice / Dayton Impact Red

Austin Welch / Dayton Classics

Boyd Westerfield / Dayton Impact White

Bryan Witmer / Richville Bearcats

Kaden Whitmer / Richville Bearcats

Griffin Zavislak / Olentangy Ambush

12u Selections

 Player Name / Summer Team 

Jacen Applegate / Ironmen Midwest

Ayvin Boyer / Gem City Throwbacks

Jake Brubaker / Spikes

Josiah Burns / Ironmen Midwest

Dane Custis / Rawlings Tigers

William Davis / Jackson Gold

Hayden Dietz / Jackson 12u Gold

Hunter Edwards / Dover Tornadoes

Camden Fox / Warthogs Baseball

Ben Freese / Dayton Sting

Nick Fumich / Cangelosi Black Sox

Peyton Ganda / Premier Ohio

Zackary Gardner / Dayton Sting

Cooper Gault / Brownlee Lookouts

Keaton Hahn / TV Dawgs

Austin Hamilton / Gem City Throwbacks

Cohen Hamann / Warren Co. Wolfpack

Grant Hatfield / Olentangy Stix

Kade Hindel / TV Dawgs

Carter Hire / Olentangy Stix

Jack Judkins / Dover Tornadoes

Connor Kessinger / Perrysburg

Keegan Knupp / Olentangy Stix

Colton Landtiser / Aces Baseball Club

Corbin Marshall / Aces Elite

Trey Martin / IVL

Quincy Mazeke / Canton Spikes

Owen Mead / Perrysburg Yellow Jackets

Jack McKinnon / Dover Tornadoes

Michael Mulvihill / Rawlings Tigers

Nohah Nichols / TV Dawgs

Dean Orchard / Midland Chiefs

Blake Patterson / Dayton Sting

Nathaniel Patterson / Gem City Hamilton

Nicholas Petro / Canton Spikes

Ian Price / Cincinnati Riverbats

Carson Powell / Southern Ohio River Sox

Tate Queen / Southern Ohio River Sox

Jaekyn Ridout / Southern Ohio River Sox

Blayke Ring / Dover Tornadoes

Samuel Roush / Rawlings Tigers

Cole Salyer / Gem City Throwbacks

Wyatt Shaw / PYO Patriots

Robbie Sheppard / Olentangy Stix

Caden Shriver / TV Dawgs

Aiden Snider / Cincinnati Riverbats

Jake Stephens / Cincy Flames

Eddie Tanner / Midland Cheyenne

Gavin Thompson / Columbus Comets

Danny Wilson / Rawlings Tigers

Maddox Zeigler / Midland Chiefs


13u Selections

 Player Name / Summer Team 

Owen Adkins / Jackson Bears 13u Gold

Dallas Allen / LC Mavericks

Mickey Anderson / Springfield Giants

Ben Bayer / Gem City Throwbacks

Kyle Benson / Jackson Bears 13u Gold

Isaac Bockway / River City Knights

Jesse Bush / Gem City Throwbacks

Tanner Buso / Jackson Bears Gold

Ben Clark / New Albany Eagles

Trinton Cordle / Springfield Giants

James Corrigan / UA Force Ohio

Lucas Davids / Cincinnati Riverbats

Camaron Davis / Indiana Crush Baseball

Tyler DeRoy / Aces Elite

Austin Dick / Cincinnati Riverbats

Stevie Doty / Dayton Sting

Asa Dunlevey / Sting

Conor Eggleton / Diamond Elite Red

Austin Elkins / Midland Chippewas

Dale Ellis / Warthogs

Connor Estep / River City Knights

Grant Garrett / Cincinnati Riverbats

Aiden Hansen / Flames

Ty Harter / Cincinnati Flames

Matthew Herrlinger / Cincinnati Seminoles

Will Lewis / Diamond Elite 13u Red

Ryan Lipinski / Aces Elite

Caleb Mann / Cincinnati Riverbats

Lucas Miller / Gahanna Elite

Colin Milligan / Gahanna Elite

Austin Morrison / Brownlee Lookouts

Charlie Oakleaf / New Albany Eagles

Alec Poole / South Dayton Destroyers

Noah Prewitt / Midland

Max Purper / New Albany Gold

Karson Reaves ;/ Cincinnati Seminoles

Ian Richards / Cincinnati Riverbats

Landon Ringhiser / Gahanna Elite

Riccardo Scarci / Ohio Merchants

Logan Shepherd / River City Knights

Ethan Stone / Midland

Creed Warren / River City Knights

Grant Wheeler / River City Knights

Tyler Forest / Midland Cheynne

image10

14u Selections

 Player Name / Summer Team 

Kyle Brackenridge / Mason Aftershock

Nathan Combs / Mid State Heat

Braden Deere / Mid State Heat

Travis Felix / Richmond Elite

Carter Fink / Williamsburg Wildcats

Jimmy Flottemesch / Scorpions

Michael Gawkins / Mason Aftershock

Kenton Harleman / Canes Baseball

Brendan Hazuda / Ohio Orioles

Austin Heffner / Williamsburg Wildcats

Nathan Johnson / Stark Co Terriers

TJ Johnson / Dayton Classics

Kyle Kenney / Dayton Classics

Christian Knight / UA Force Ohio

Jackson Larson / Cangelosi Black Sox

Noah Lenhart / Mason Aftershock

Luke Lindsey / Williamsburg Wildcats

Gavin Lones / Mid State Heat

Christopher Maurer / Stark County Terriers

Rider Minnick / Mid Ohio Bullets

Trey Miracle / Mid-State Heat

Ben Moreira / Gem City Throwbacks

Benjamin Myers / Canes

Zachary Patterson / Full Tilt

AJ Schoch / Cincinnati Weststar

Kaiden Stewart / Canton Spikes

Aaron Stidham / Cincinnati Riverbats

Nick Stroud / Mason Monarchs

Caleb Tomblin / Cincinnati Riverbats

Aiden Weir / Cangelosi Black Sox